Search With Date
Exchange Rate
US DOLLARAgrani Bank Limited84.200084.100083.880084.500084.950084.950086.9000
 Bengal Commercial Bank Ltd.86.600086.347486.094895.000087.570087.600097.0000
 Pubali Bank Limited86.600086.350086.150092.200087.600087.600094.2000
 Rupali Bank Limited86.600086.580086.380091.600087.600087.600093.9000
 Sonali Bank Limited86.600086.480086.330092.000087.550087.600092.4500
 Uttara Bank Limited86.600086.500086.450091.500087.580087.600092.5000
 Bangladesh Krishi Bank86.600086.500086.250090.000087.550087.600092.0000
 BDBL85.500085.380085.230090.000086.450086.500092.0000
 AB Bank Ltd.86.600086.350085.911394.500087.600087.600095.5000
 The City Bank Ltd.86.600086.246485.996197.000087.600087.600099.0000
 IFIC Bank Ltd.86.600086.400085.993897.900087.590087.600099.9000
 Islami Bank Bangladesh Ltd.86.600086.450086.170092.500087.600087.600093.5000
 National Bank Ltd.86.600086.364386.094892.000087.600087.600093.0000
 United Commercial Bank Ltd.86.600086.246486.120195.000087.600087.600098.0000
 Social Islami Bank Ltd.86.600086.450086.000099.500087.580087.6000102.0000
 BASIC Bank Ltd.86.600086.400086.300091.500087.600087.600093.0000
 Dhaka Bank Ltd.86.600086.347486.094891.000087.570087.600093.5000
 Eastern Bank Ltd.86.600086.146385.807296.000087.600087.600098.0000
 Prime Bank Ltd.86.600086.364386.094896.000087.550087.600098.0000
 Dutch-Bangla Bank Ltd.86.600086.397985.892895.500087.550087.600097.0000
 Mercantile Bank Ltd.86.600086.286986.0407 - 87.550087.6000 -
 Standard Bank Ltd.86.600086.500086.400092.000087.560087.600095.0000
 One Bank Ltd.86.600086.370885.804997.000087.550087.600098.0000
 EXIM Bank Ltd.86.600086.380086.285391.300087.570087.600092.6000
 Bangladesh Commerce Bank Ltd.86.600086.400086.280090.000087.550087.600094.0000
 The Premier Bank Ltd.86.600086.347486.275396.500087.550087.600097.5000
 Mutual Trust Bank Ltd.86.600086.246485.950593.000087.570087.600096.5000
 FSIBL86.600086.320085.970092.100087.600087.600093.6000
 Trust Bank Ltd.86.600086.350085.997499.500087.550087.600099.9000
 Standard Chartered Bank86.600086.311386.167096.000087.600087.600097.0000
 Habib Bank Ltd.86.600086.196685.843295.000087.600087.600099.0000
 Commercial Bank of Ceylon86.600086.397986.195992.000087.590087.600098.0000
 State Bank of India86.600086.387586.235092.500087.550087.600093.5000
 Woori Bank85.700085.680085.6470 - 86.680086.7000 -
 Bank Alfalah Limited86.600086.179085.420597.450087.560087.600099.9500
 Citi Bank N.A.86.600086.450086.350091.750087.600087.600092.7500
 HSBC86.600086.460086.320087.600087.600087.600089.5000
 National Bank of Pakistan86.600086.316685.869284.000087.550087.600085.0000
 BRAC Bank Limited86.600086.5000 - 96.750087.600087.600099.2500
 Jamuna Bank Ltd.86.600086.263286.061295.000087.570087.600097.0000
 Shahjalal Islami Bank Ltd.86.600086.364385.791791.400087.560087.600092.9000
 NRB Commercial Bank Ltd.86.600086.500086.040095.500087.600087.600099.5000
 SBACBL86.600086.371586.061293.500087.570087.600096.0000
 Meghna Bank Ltd.86.600086.322785.911390.000087.550087.600099.0000
 Midland Bank Limited86.600086.247785.791798.000087.550087.6000100.0000
 Padmas Bank Limited 86.600086.364385.892891.850087.550087.600093.8500
 NRB Bank Ltd.86.600086.364385.892898.000087.550087.600099.5000
 Modhumoti Bank Limited86.600086.246085.668098.000087.500087.6000100.0000
 Community Bank Bangladesh Ltd.86.600086.246486.070390.500087.550087.600092.5000
 Janata Bank Limited86.600086.500086.280092.000087.600087.600094.0000
POUND STARLINGAgrani Bank Limited110.2878110.1565109.8677106.2500113.5648113.5648111.2500
 Janata Bank Limited107.3490107.1637107.0745114.9000111.1902111.2868123.9000
 Pubali Bank Limited115.0639114.7148114.3532113.8500120.7982120.8232122.8000
 Rupali Bank Limited108.4728107.4479107.1985116.0000114.6047114.6047122.0000
 Sonali Bank Limited107.6943107.5451107.3585113.0000111.3405111.4041122.0000
 Uttara Bank Limited114.7396114.5249114.3503114.6396119.4951119.5701120.4701
 Bangladesh Krishi Bank106.4500106.3200106.0200116.0000110.3600110.4200122.0000
 BDBL107.2600107.1100106.9200113.0000110.9600111.0200122.0000
 AB Bank Ltd.107.4169106.9536106.6287116.9000112.1871112.2371122.1600
 The City Bank Ltd.113.5932113.1294112.8011118.9900120.6077120.6077125.4100
Next
Download PDF
Disclaimer
This statement has been prepared based on daily exchange rates declared by the respective authorized dealer banks. Bangladesh Bank does not carry any liability/obligation for these rates to be used for executing actual transactions.