Search With Date
Exchange Rate
US DOLLARAgrani Bank Limited92.000091.900091.680093.200093.000093.000094.6000
 Community Bank Bangladesh Ltd.92.000091.624391.437392.000092.950093.000093.5000
 Rupali Bank Limited92.000091.980091.780093.800093.000093.000095.9500
 Uttara Bank Limited92.000091.900091.850093.500092.980093.000094.5000
 Bangladesh Krishi Bank92.000091.900091.650092.500092.950093.000094.5000
 AB Bank Ltd.92.000091.750091.272095.000093.000093.000095.5000
 The City Bank Ltd.92.000091.624391.367895.000093.000093.000097.0000
 IFIC Bank Ltd.92.000091.800091.356095.400092.990093.000096.9000
 Islami Bank Bangladesh Ltd.92.000091.850091.570093.500093.000093.000094.5000
 United Commercial Bank Ltd.92.000091.624391.490293.500093.000093.000096.0000
 ICB Islamic Bank Ltd.92.000091.749691.356093.000092.900093.000094.0000
 Social Islami Bank Ltd.92.000091.700091.400095.750092.980093.000096.7500
 BASIC Bank Ltd.92.000091.800091.700093.500093.000093.000095.0000
 Eastern Bank Ltd.92.000091.524391.164094.000093.000093.000096.0000
 NCCBL92.000091.800091.500094.000092.990093.000096.0000
 One Bank Ltd.92.000091.730491.151096.000092.950093.000097.0000
 EXIM Bank Ltd.92.000091.780091.654194.600092.970093.000095.9000
 Bangladesh Commerce Bank Ltd.92.000091.800091.680092.000092.950093.000094.5000
 The Premier Bank Ltd.92.000091.731791.655094.000092.950093.000096.0000
 Mutual Trust Bank Ltd.92.000091.624391.310093.000092.970093.000096.5000
 FSIBL92.000091.814591.464595.500093.000093.000097.5000
 Habib Bank Ltd.92.000091.524791.149593.000093.000093.000096.0000
 Commercial Bank of Ceylon92.000091.785391.570791.750092.990093.000095.7500
 State Bank of India92.000091.765091.600098.600092.950093.000099.5000
 Woori Bank90.200090.1800 - - 91.180091.2000 -
 Bank Alfalah Limited92.000091.552890.762495.200092.960093.000097.7000
 Citi Bank N.A.92.000091.850091.750096.500093.000093.000097.5000
 HSBC92.100091.960091.820097.000093.000093.000098.0000
 National Bank of Pakistan88.150087.863087.407684.000089.100089.150085.0000
 BRAC Bank Limited92.000091.9000 - 95.000093.000093.000096.7500
 Jamuna Bank Ltd.92.000091.642291.427693.000092.970093.000096.5000
 NRB Commercial Bank Ltd.92.000091.800091.410093.000093.000093.000096.0000
 SBACBL92.000091.749491.427694.000092.970093.000097.0000
 Meghna Bank Ltd.92.000091.707091.272091.000092.950093.000099.0000
 Midland Bank Limited92.000091.632091.141395.000092.950093.000097.0000
 Padmas Bank Limited 92.000091.749691.248794.350092.950093.000097.0000
 NRB Bank Ltd.92.000091.749691.248794.000092.950093.000096.0000
 Global Islami Bank Limited92.000091.700091.520097.000092.990093.000098.0000
 Janata Bank Limited92.000091.900091.680093.200093.000093.000094.6000
POUND STARLINGAgrani Bank Limited112.0852111.6636111.3462115.5000117.2880117.3380122.5000
 Janata Bank Limited111.2696111.0756110.9750114.8000115.0922115.1879121.8000
 Rupali Bank Limited112.3720111.3476111.1044117.0000118.5031118.5031122.5000
 Uttara Bank Limited112.8526112.6251112.4752112.7526117.5669117.6412118.5412
 Bangladesh Krishi Bank110.4100110.2900109.9900116.0000114.3900114.4500122.0000
 AB Bank Ltd.111.3541110.8793110.5372114.6300116.1389116.1889119.2800
 The City Bank Ltd.112.1112111.6534111.3408113.8700118.0542118.0542120.2200
 IFIC Bank Ltd.110.2988109.9985109.5267114.3840117.0000117.0125117.7933
 Islami Bank Bangladesh Ltd.112.1204111.9376111.5964115.5000116.3674116.4174119.5000
 United Commercial Bank Ltd.111.2832110.3707110.2091111.2832116.2128116.2128117.2128
 ICB Islamic Bank Ltd.110.7728110.3898109.8681116.6000116.5793118.6293120.2000
 Social Islami Bank Ltd.117.1480116.8291116.2694 - 122.1657122.1901 -
 BASIC Bank Ltd.119.7798119.5798119.4798119.2798123.1298123.2798123.5298
 Eastern Bank Ltd.111.2648110.6895110.2537109.7600115.9524115.9524115.9500
 NCCBL111.4819111.2385110.8733109.4819118.2525118.2647118.2525
 One Bank Ltd.111.1084110.9484110.7874 - 116.4020116.4820 -
 EXIM Bank Ltd.111.1340110.8866110.4919114.5000114.4617114.5167119.0000
 Bangladesh Commerce Bank Ltd.111.0444110.8013110.6554111.0444115.4836115.5444115.5444
 The Premier Bank Ltd.111.8699111.5436111.4504111.6689117.0081117.0689119.0689
 Mutual Trust Bank Ltd.112.5192112.0597111.6753110.2368119.0360119.0660120.5660
 FSIBL115.8273115.3769115.0165115.8273120.7539120.8539121.7539
Next
Download PDF
Disclaimer
This statement has been prepared based on daily exchange rates declared by the respective authorized dealer banks. Bangladesh Bank does not carry any liability/obligation for these rates to be used for executing actual transactions.